1-  PUBLISHER

BYSTAMP, Simplified stock company under French law with a minimum variable capital of € 185,000.

Registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Vannes under number 817852429, represented by its president, APE code 6201Z.

Head office : 3 rue Louis de BROGLIE, 56000 Vannes, France

You can contact our services thanks to the form available on the following page: https://www.bystamp.com/contact

Publishing director: Yann LE BAIL

OVH, SAS with capital of €10,069,020 

RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045, APE code 2620Z

N° TVA: FR 22 424 761 419

Head office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

You can access the services using the form available on the following page: https://www.ovh.com/fr/support/mentions-legales

BYSTAMP is an application published with exclusive rights by BYSTAMP. The site itself and all its constituents, amongst which are trademarks, logos, icons, computer graphics, photographs, are secured under the international legislation of intellectual property.

Any reproduction, even partial, is prohibited without the prior consent of BYSTAMP. The brands and all the visuals present in the app belong to their respective owners.

In accordance with January 6th, 1978 « Freedom and Computer Science » law, you have the right to access and rectify your personal information, by contacting BYSTAMP:

By mail: BYSTAMP, 3 rue Louis de BROGLIE – 56000 VANNES – France

In general, you can access our website on the Internet without necessarily disclosing your identity and providing personal information about yourself. However, we may sometimes request information from you. For example, to process an order, to establish a correspondence, to provide a subscription or to connect you to your space. We may request this information to complete a transaction or provide a better service. 

1- Purpose of processing

BYSTAMP may process your Personal Information :
– to provide information or services you have requested; and/or
– to collect information that enables us to improve on our Site, products and services (including through the use of cookies) ; and/or
– to inform you about various events related to BYSTAMP, including product updates and customer support.

2- Recipients

BYSTAMP is the sole recipient of your Personal Information. Your Personal Information, whether in individual or aggregated form, is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors that BYSTAMP uses (you will find more information about them in point 6 below).
Neither BYSTAMP nor any of its subcontractors commercialize the personal data of visitors and Users of its Website.

3- Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by BYSTAMP only for as long as its purpose is needed, which in any case shall not exceed 24 months.

4- Computer Rights and Freedom

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in the PUBLISHER chapter of this legal notice.

4A- Right to Data access and communication

You have the right to access your Personal Information.

However, due to BYSTAMP's security and confidentiality obligations in personal data processing, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, particularly by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in case of an electronic request) or a signed photocopy of you valid identity document (in case of a written request).
BYSTAMP informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose abusive requests (due to their number, repetitive or systematic nature).

In order to assist you in this approach, especially if you wish to exercise your access rights by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find a sample letter drawn up by the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (the "CNIL") by clicking the following link 
https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

4B- Right to data rectification

Following this right, the legislation entitles you to request for rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of your data which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.
You can also define general and specific guidelines on the fate of personal data after your death. Where appropriate, the heirs of a deceased person may require that the death of their loved one be taken into consideration and/or that the data be updated as necessary. 

4C- Right to opposition

Exercising this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

  1. Based on legitimate grounds; or 
  2. With the intention of preventing the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting.

5- Reply delay

 BYSTAMP responds to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time not exceeding 1 month from the reception of your request.

6- Authorized service providers and transfer to a third-party country of the Europena Union

 BYSTAMP informs you that it uses its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you that gave us. These service providers may be located out of the European Union.
BYSTAMP has beforehand made sure that its service providers implement adequate guarantees and comply with strict conditions of data confidentiality, use and protection of. Particular focus is laid on the existence of a legal basis to carry out any data transfer to a third-party country.